Privacy Policy

In compliance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data and to Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, you are informed that the personal data provided by you through the website flordeasoka.es (hereinafter the website), will be treated in the following terms:

 

Treatment Manager

The personal data collected through this website will be processed by FLOR DE ASOKA, S.L., with address for the exercise of rights in PASEO GENERAL MARTINEZ CAMPOS, 49 – 5º D – 28010 MADRID (Madrid). Email: info@flordeasoka.com.

 

Purposes of the treatment

·       Inform you about our products and services, when requested through the forms on the website or by email.

·       Give an answer and manage your questions, comments and suggestions, if applicable.

·       Manage your request from previous appointments.

·       Manage your participation in present and future selection processes, when you send us your data (including your curriculum) for that purpose.

·       Manage your order, in case you place an order through the website.

·       In order to obtain information on the use of the website, the number of pages visited, the number of visits, as well as the activity of the visitors and their frequency of use are analysed. For these purposes, the RESPONSIBLE uses statistical information prepared by the Internet Service Provider that does not allow the interested party to be identified at any time.

 

Legitimation

Consent. The personal data obtained through the forms of the website will be treated only based on the consent granted by the interested party, through the acceptance of the box provided for this purpose. This consent can be withdrawn at any time.

Legitimate interest of the responsible. The statistical information obtained from the website will be treated based on the legitimate interest of the responsible party. This information does not identify the user.

Execution of a contract. The treatment carried out for the management of the orders requested through the online store is based on the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at the request of this pre-contractual measures.

Recipients

The personal data obtained through the website may be communicated to the corresponding financial entity when necessary to manage the payment of the orders placed, as well as to the courier company, when necessary.

 

Conservation

The personal data provided by the user to receive commercial communications will be kept as long as the interested party does not request their deletion or withdraw their consent.

When the user submits their personal data to participate in the selection process of the RESPONSIBLE, the data will be treated to participate in these selection processes, and if it is not selected, their personal data will be kept for a period of two years in order to be able to count on your participation in future processes.

When the user sends their data to contact the RESPONSIBLE, make inquiries or suggestions, the data will be kept as long as necessary for this purpose and responsibilities can be derived from the treatment.

Traffic data, statistics and web visits: the data will be kept for a period of three years.

 

Rights

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, of limitation and opposition to sub-treatment, by writing accompanied by an official document that identifies you addressed to PASEO GENERAL MARTINEZ CAMPOS, 49 – 5º D – 28010 MADRID (Madrid). Email: info@flordeasoka.com. In case of disagreement with the treatment, you also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).

 

Child Protection Policy

Who provides the data through the forms on this website and accepts their treatment formally declares to be over 14 years.

The access and use of the portal to those under 14 years of age is prohibited.

The RESPONSIBLE reminds the persons of legal age that they are in charge of minors, which will be their sole responsibility if a minor enters their data to request a product.

It also informs them that there are computer programs to narrow the navigation through the filter or block certain content.

 

Treatment derived from the use of social networks

By following our profile on social networks, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the privacy policy of the corresponding social network. Likewise, you expressly consent to the RESPONSIBLE’s access to the processing of their data contained in their profile and that the news published about any product of the RESPONSIBLE appear on their wall. Your request to connect necessarily implies your consent for the indicated treatments, this being the legal basis of the treatment. The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request their opposition or withdraw their consent and may withdraw it at any time.

The publication of comments and content on social networks will become public information, so users should be especially cautious when deciding to share their personal information. The RESPONSIBLE is not responsible for the information that users incorporate on the page. However, people whose personal data is published or included in comments, may request the RESPONSIBLE to cancel them.

 

II. LEGAL WARNING

 

Identification

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, FLOR DE ASOKA, S.L. (FLOR DE ASOKA), informs you that the data entered here corresponds to the owner of the website flordeasoka.es.

 

Denomination: FLOR DE ASOKA, S.L.

Address: PASEO GENERAL MARTÍNEZ CAMPOS, 49 – 5º D 28010 MADRID

Telephone: 91 282 53 80

Email: info@flordeasoka.com

CIF: B84142934

Registration: Commercial Registry of Madrid, Volume 20664 Book 0 Section 8 Folio 131 Page nº M365957 Registration 1a

 

Intellectual and industrial property

All Industrial and Intellectual Property rights of all elements contained in this website, including trademarks, formats, graphic designs, texts, images and documents, belong to FLOR DE ASOKA and are protected by Spanish and international laws on Intellectual and Industrial property.

The total or partial reproduction of this website and any of its contents is expressly prohibited without the express written permission of FLOR DE ASOKA.

Access to the website does not imply any waiver, transmission, license or transfer of said rights by FLOR DE ASOKA, unless expressly stated otherwise.

 

Terms of use

Access to this website implies the acceptance of these conditions of use without reservation that regulate the access and use of it in order to make information about our products available to users.

The use of the contents of this website for commercial use or for distribution, transformation or communication is expressly prohibited.

FLOR DE ASOKA will not be liable for any consequences, damages or losses that may arise the use of the information.

Both access to this website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who performs it.

The user undertakes not to use the information published on this Website for illicit or harmful purposes or effects, not to damage or disable the information and not to take any other action that may be contrary to the content of this Legal Notice.

FLOR DE ASOKA cannot ensure the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing this website, although it will use its best efforts to avoid them.

 

Links to other websites

The links you can find on this website are a service to users. These pages are not operated or controlled by FLOR DE ASOKA, therefore, it is not responsible for the contents of those Web sites nor are they covered by this Legal Notice. If you access these websites, you should keep in mind that your privacy policies may be different from ours.

 

Applicable legislation and jurisdictional jurisdiction

This Legal Notice is governed by the current Spanish regulations that apply to it.

For the resolution of disputes that may arise as a result of the provisions of these provisions and their interpretation, application and compliance, the user, by virtue of the acceptance of the conditions contained in this Legal Notice, expressly waives any other jurisdiction that could correspond.

In any case, within the Spanish jurisdiction, if the legislation allowed to submit to a specific jurisdiction, the user expressly renounces the jurisdiction that may correspond to him and voluntarily submits to the jurisdiction of the